Οι μεγάλοι κερδισμένοι των Grammy

9 Φεβρουαρίου 2015

Η ετήσια τελετή των Grammy, των διασημότερων βραβείων, στην οποία δίνουν το «παρών» τα μεγαλύτερα αστέρια της μουσικής πραγματοποιήθηκε το βράδυ της Κυριακής στο Los Angeles.

Μεγάλος νικητής της 57ης απονομής ανακηρύχθηκε ο Sam Smith, ο οποίος απέσπασε συνολικά τέσσερα βραβεία στις βασικές κατηγορίες. Ακολούθησε η Beyoncé με τρία, ενώ η έκπληξη της βραδιάς ήταν ο Beck που πήρε δύο.

Ας δούμε αναλυτικά τη λίστα με τους κερδισμένους:

1. RECORD OF THE YEAR
Stay With Me (Darkchild Version), Sam Smith

2. ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Morning Phase, Beck

3. SONG OF THE YEAR
Stay With Me (Darkchild Version), James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith,

4. BEST NEW ARTIST
Sam Smith

5. BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
Happy (Live), Pharrell Williams

6. BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
Say Something, A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera

7. BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
Cheek To Cheek, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

8. BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
In The Lonely Hour, Sam Smith

9. BEST DANCE RECORDING
Rather Be, Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne

10. BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
Syro, Aphex Twin

11. BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Bass & Mandolin, Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

12. BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
Lazaretto, Jack White

13. BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
The Last In Line, Tenacious D

14. BEST ROCK SONG
Ain’t It Fun, Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)

15. BEST ROCK ALBUM
Morning Phase, Beck

16. BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
St. Vincent, St. Vincent

17. BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
Drunk In Love, Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z

18. BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
Jesus Children, Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner

19. BEST R&B SONG
Drunk In Love, Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)

20. BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
Girl, Pharrell Williams

21. BEST R&B ALBUM
Love, Marriage & Divorce, Toni Braxton & Babyface

22. BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
i, Kendrick Lamar

23. BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION
The Monster, Eminem Featuring Rihanna

24. BEST RAP SONG
i, K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

25. BEST RAP ALBUM
The Marshall Mathers LP2, Eminem

26. BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
Something In The Water, Carrie Underwood

27. BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
Gentle On My Mind, The Band Perry

28. BEST COUNTRY SONG
I’m Not Gonna Miss You, Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond, songwriters (Glen Campbell)

29. BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
Platinum, Miranda Lambert

30. BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
Winds Of Samsara, Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman

31. BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
Fingerprints, Chick Corea, soloist

32. BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
Beautiful Life, Dianne Reeves

33. BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
Trilogy, Chick Corea Trio

34. BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM
Life In The Bubble, Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band

35. BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
The Offense Of The Drum, Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

36. BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG
No Greater Love, Smokie Norful

37. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG
Messengers, Lecrae Featuring For King & Country

38. BEST GOSPEL ALBUM
Help, Erica Campbell

39. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM
Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong, For King & Country

40. BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM
Shine For All The People, Mike Farris

41. BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
Tangos, Rubén Blades

42. BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
Multiviral, Calle 13

43. BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)
Mano A Mano – Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández, Vicente Fernández

44. BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
“Más + Corazón Profundo, Carlos Vives

45. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE
A Feather’s Not A Bird, Rosanne Cash

46. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG
A Feather’s Not A Bird, Rosanne Cash

47. BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
The River & The Thread, Rosanne Cash

48. BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
The Earls Of Leicester, The Earls Of Leicester

49. BEST BLUES ALBUM
Step Back, Johnny Winter

50. BEST FOLK ALBUM
Remedy, Old Crow Medicine Show

51. BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
The Legacy, Jo-El Sonnier

52. BEST REGGAE ALBUM
Fly Rasta, Ziggy Marley

53. BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM
Eve, Angelique Kidjo

54. BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM
I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai), Neela Vaswani

55. BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)
Diary Of A Mad Diva, Joan Rivers

56. BEST COMEDY ALBUM
Mandatory Fun, Weird Al Yankovic

57. BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical

58. BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Frozen

59. BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
The Grand Budapest Hotel, Alexandre Desplat, composer

60. BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Let It Go, Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel) (Track from: “Frozen”)

61. BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION
The Book Thief, John Williams, composer (John Williams)

62. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA
Daft Punk, Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix)

63. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS
New York Tendaberry, Billy Childs, arranger (Billy Childs Featuring Renée Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma)

64. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
Lightning Bolt, Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix & Jerome Turner, art directors (Pearl Jam)

65. BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE
The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27), Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists)

66. BEST ALBUM NOTES
Offering: Live At Temple University, Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane)

67. BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
The Garden Spot Programs, 1950, Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Hank Williams)

68. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL
Morning Phase, Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden Greif-Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Beck)

69. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
Max Martin

70. BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL
All Of Me (Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix), Tijs Michiel Verwest, remixer (John Legend)

71. BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM
Beyoncé, Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Beyoncé Knowles, surround producer (Beyoncé)

72. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL
Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending, Michael Bishop, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)

73. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL
Judith Sherman

74. BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE
Adams, John: City Noir, David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)

75. BEST OPERA RECORDING
Charpentier: La Descente D’Orphée Aux Enfers, Paul O’Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Aaron Sheehan; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)

76. BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE
The Sacred Spirit Of Russia, Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare)

77. BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
In 27 Pieces – The Hilary Hahn Encores, Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe

78. BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO
Play, Jason Vieaux

79. BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM
Douce France, Anne Sofie Von Otter; Bengt Forsberg, accompanist (Carl Bagge, Margareta Bengston, Mats Bergström, Per Ekdahl, Bengan Janson, Olle Linder & Antoine Tamestit)

80. BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM
Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances, Partch; John Schneider, producer

81. BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION
Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean, John Luther Adams, composer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

82. BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Happy, Pharrell Williams

83. BEST MUSIC FILM
20 Feet From Stardom,” Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hill

 

Πηγή: www.peoplegreece.gr

ΜΟΙΡΑΣΟΥ ΤΟ! :
ΡΩΤΗΣΤΕ ΤΟΥΣ ΕΙΔΙΚΟΥΣ
ΡΟΗ ΕΙΔΗΣΕΩΝ